TRACK &
FIELD
ROAD
RUNNING
CROSS
COUNTRY
SPORTSHALL
 

Members Login
Members, please log in here to access the members only areas:
Username

Password


Register Here

Forgot password?

London 2012 Web Site
Team GB (BOA)
Sport England
AAA Standards
English Schools Athletic Association Standards
British Athletics

News Item

05/09/2017  5M Handicap Race  details


Pos'n
Name
Handicap Time
Actual Time
Cat.
Age Grade
Notes
1/25
Julia Tebbs
00:54:56
00:53:06
VL45-49
48.90%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:48:45
2/25
James Haycock
00:55:53
00:46:08
SM25-29
46.24%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:42:46
3/25
David Hetherington
00:57:11
00:49:48
VM70-74
61.88%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:48:27
4/25
Seb Darnell
00:58:18
00:38:53
U17M
59.21%
Town Handicap debut
5/25
Arsenij Suvorov
00:58:22
00:36:09
U20M
61.79%
New Town Handicap PB (3m25sec improvement)
6/25
Dave Spurle
00:58:48
00:36:23
SM35-39
60.27%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:35:12
7/25
Darren Matthews
00:58:50
00:36:25
SM35-39
84.19%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:30:53
8/25
Adrian Smith
00:59:13
00:40:57
VM60-64
66.52%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:39:58
9/25
Pauline Stocker
00:59:14
00:40:54
VL55-59
73.36%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:39:21
10/25
Frances Stanton
00:59:23
00:51:10


Club Guest
11/25
Caroline King
01:00:00
00:37:35
VL40-44
67.93%
Town Handicap debut
12/25
Casper Hiscock
01:00:00
00:32:00
U17M
71.95%
Town Handicap debut
13/25
Ty Farrer
01:00:01
00:32:01
VM40-44
72.11%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:28:32
14/25
Peter Whitehead
01:00:08
00:51:55
VM65-69
55.51%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:49:36
15/25
Jess Mann
01:00:24
00:46:33
SL30-34
52.00%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:45:20
16/25
Katie Lawrence
01:00:35
00:41:22
U17L
60.50%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:40:47
17/25
Del Wood
01:00:39
00:38:58
SM35-39
57.50%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:38:19
18/25
Bruce Grimley
01:00:40
00:39:25
VM60-64
68.49%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:34:46
19/25
Hilary McConville
01:00:56
00:46:06
VL60-64
71.89%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:44:10
20/25
Peter German
01:01:21
00:42:16
VM60-64
65.03%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:40:11
21/25
Josh Mansfield
01:01:26
00:43:17
SM25-29
49.29%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:40:12
22/25
Amelia Darnell
01:01:42
00:42:17
U20L
57.85%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:40:35
23/25
Bryan Nylander
01:01:52
00:42:56
VM45-49
56.36%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:41:04
24/25
Charlotte Murie
01:03:31
00:48:41
U20L
50.25%
Town Handicap debut
25/25
Martin Quinn
01:04:09
00:39:50
VM55-59
64.34%
Town Handicap PB stays at 00:35:41



































Posted by Wayne Gimblett on 18/09/2017 22:44:13


Hunts AC Official Website
Latest Eight News Items

17/09/2017 East Anglian League Finals, Bury St Edmunds  details

Taking part in the East Anglian League Final at Bury St Edmunds, Huntingdonshire AC rose to the occasion as its Under 13 Girls team finished as runners-up out of the eight-club competition. This represents the best-ever finish by a Hunts AC team. N[...Full report...]

17/09/2017 Ouse Valley Way Marathon  details

5 Simon Margot 3:22:19.8, 6 Carl Rooney 3:23:19.4, 17 Jeff Mercer 3:57:07.7 (102 finishers)[...Full report...]

16/09/2017 Huntingdon Parkrun PBs  details

32 Simon Williams 22:06 (PB by 76 secs); 164 Di Gannon 28:19 (PB by 15 secs, enters Hunts AC all-time rankings at 46th) - 309 finishers[...Full report...]

12/09/2017 Intra-Club Meet, St Ives  details

At the final home track meet of the season, Hunts AC athletes in the main were thwarted in their efforts to run personal bests by strong unhelpful winds. Nevertheless, there were 21 PBs set as well as five club records in the 4x200m relays. The Und[...Full report...]

10/09/2017 Great North Run  details

Julia Tebbs and Carl Rooney represent club at GNR[...Full report...]

10/09/2017 Eastern Veterans League Final, Bedford  details

What our veteran ladies lacked in quantity (just four athletes) at the Eastern Veterans League Final at Bedford, they more than made up for it in quality with each one coming away with at least one first place finish and also a club record for good m[...Full report...]

10/09/2017 Greater Cambridge 10k  details

83 Ieva Klavina 44:12 (3rd W35), 89 Jim Stocker 44:34, 261 James Haycock 54:17, 264 Lizzie Burgess 54:21, 278 Diane Bunch 5456, 282 Jess Mann 55:04, 474 Peter Whitehead 70:35 (509 finishers)[...Full report...]

09/09/2017 Parkruns  details

4 PB's at Huntingdon with a 5th achieved at Peterborough for club members.[...Full report...]

Click here for more news reports

Forthcoming Events
Next Eight events
Saturday 23rd September
Biggleswade Open details
Sunday 24th September
Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough details
Tuesday 26th September
10000m Club Champs details
Saturday 30th September
Kettering Throws Meet details
Sunday 1st October
Frostbite League, Priory Park, St Neots details
Saturday 21st October
Annual Awards Presentation Evening, St Ives Corn Exchange details
Sunday 5th November
Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough details
Saturday 18th November
Eastern Counties XC Champs - Nowton Park, Bury St. Edmunds details



HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.