Events Calendar
E-Calendar Version 2.00 - FutureTec Internet Solutions
 

November 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2

3

4

5
>> Frostbite League, Nene Par...

6

7
>> 5M TT

8

9

10

11
>> 50th Anniversary Dinner & ...
>> County Sportshall, Bushfie...
>> Huntingdon Parkrun PBs

12

13

14

15

16

17

18
>> Eastern Counties XC Champs...
>> Huntingdon Parkrun PBs

19
>> St Neots Half Marathon

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30


 
All ;2017 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Sunday 1st January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 1st January New Years Day Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 7th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th January Cambridgeshire County Cross Country Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Tuesday 10th January 5-mile Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 14th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 15th January Cardiff Indoor Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 15th January Frostbite Friendly League, Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 21st January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Fred Hughes 10 Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Wellingborough XC Dirt Run Further Info
Sunday 22nd January British Athletics Cross Challenge 2016/17 - Cardiff Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Sunday 22nd January Ryston Runners Grand Prix, Shouldham Warren, Further Info
Saturday 28th January SEAA XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Saturday 28th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet (U11+), Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 4th February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Northampton Further Info
Saturday 4th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 5th February Frostbite Friendly League, Bourne Woods, Lincs Further Info
Tuesday 7th February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 12th February Stamford 30k Further Info
Sunday 12th February RunThrough Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k Further Info
Sunday 12th February Southern/Eastern Indoor Vets Champs Further Info
Wednesday 15th February Middle Distance Open (U13 - U17), Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 18th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th February SCVAC Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 19th February Ryston Runners cross country series, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Saturday 25th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th February Minithon (U11 & U13), Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 25th February National XC Champs, Wollaton Park, Nottingham Further Info
Sunday 26th February Thorpe Park Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 26th February Tarpley 10 Further Info
Saturday 4th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th March Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 5th March Inter-Counties 20M, Langham Further Info
Sunday 5th March Open Meet (U13/U15), Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 7th March 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 11th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 11th March Inter County Championships (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge), Loughborough Further Info
Saturday 11th March British Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 12th March Frostbite Friendly League, Jubilee Park, Huntingdon Further Info
Sunday 12th March Vitality North London Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 18th March English Schools XC Champs, Norwich Further Info
Saturday 18th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th March Swavesey 5M/Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 21st March World Masters Indoor Champs, Daegu, South Korea, Further Info
Saturday 25th March Kettering Open Throws Meet Further Info
Saturday 25th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 26th March Wymondham 20 Further Info
Sunday 26th March Thorney 10k Further Info
Sunday 26th March Pentathlon (U13/U15) - Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 26th March Ryston Runners XC League, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Tuesday 28th March Corby Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 1st April Victoria Park Open 5 Mile Further Info
Saturday 1st April Open Disability Meet, Epsom Further Info
Saturday 1st April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd April Oakley 20 Further Info
Sunday 2nd April Cambridgeshire Spring Graded Meeting Further Info
Sunday 2nd April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Tuesday 4th April 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 8th April Runthrough Battersea Park 10k Further Info
Saturday 8th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 8th April Brighton Marathon Mini-mile Further Info
Saturday 8th April Beds AAA Outdoor T&F Open Meeting Further Info
Sunday 9th April Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 9th April Norwich Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th April Haverhill Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th April Cambridge Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 9th April Brighton Marathon Further Info
Friday 14th April Runthrough Victoria Park Easter Run - 10k Further Info
Friday 14th April Herts Phoenix Open, Welwyn Further Info
Saturday 15th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 15th April Southern Athletics League, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 19th April Watford Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 22nd April Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 22nd April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 23rd April East Anglian League, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 23rd April BMC Meet, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 23rd April London Marathon Further Info
Sunday 23rd April Vienna Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 25th April Corby Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 29th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th April Grand East Anglia 10k Run Further Info
Sunday 30th April Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 30th April Milton Keynes Rocket 5k Further Info
Sunday 30th April Fen Drayton 10k & fun run Further Info
Monday 1st May BRJ Mayor of Huntingdon 5 mile charity run Further Info
Monday 1st May Milton Keynes Marathon + Half Marathon Further Info
Monday 1st May BRJ Mayor of Huntingdon Charity Fun Run Further Info
Monday 1st May HHH Open, Tooting Bec Further Info
Tuesday 2nd May 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 3rd May Watford Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 3rd May Eastern Masters League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 6th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th May British Athletics League, Yeovil Further Info
Sunday 7th May Stevington 12k Further Info
Sunday 7th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 7th May Regents Park Summer 10k Series - May Further Info
Saturday 13 May BMC Grand Prix, Solihull Further Info
Saturday 13 May County Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 13 May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 14th May Eye 10k Further Info
Saturday 20th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 20th May Southern Athletics League, Luton Further Info
Tuesday 23rd May Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 24th May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 24th May BMC Regional Meet, Eltham Further Info
Saturday 27th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 27th May Edinburgh Marathon Festival Junior 5k Further Info
Saturday 27th May Cambs Schools Champs, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 28th May Great Manchester Run Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 28th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 28th May Edinburgh Marathon Further Info
Monday 29th May London Vitality 10000 Further Info
Tuesday 30th May Kettering AC Open Further Info
Wednesday 31st May Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 3rd June BMC Meet, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 3rd June British Athletics League, Chelmsford Further Info
Saturday 3rd June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 4th June UK Womens League Div 2, Stevenage Further Info
Sunday 4th June Flaming June Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 4th June Club Championships Further Info
Tuesday 6th June 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 7th June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Race 1 Further Info
Wednesday 7th June Eastern Masters League, Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 10th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th June Sutton Beast 10k Further Info
Sunday 11th June East Anglian League, Great Yarmouth Further Info
Tuesday 13 June Kettering Open Further Info
Saturday 17th June Southern Athletics League, St Albans Further Info
Saturday 17th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th June Anglian Schools Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 18th June BMAF Outdoor Pentathlon, Horspath Further Info
Sunday 18th June Run Bedford 10k Further Info
Sunday 18th June Huntingdon Junior Parkrun Further Info
Tuesday 20th June Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 21st June Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series - Race 2 Further Info
Wednesday 21st June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Friday 23rd June Bury Friday 5 Further Info
Saturday 24th June Eastern Counties Championships, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 24th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 25th June The Abbey 10k Further Info
Sunday 25th June BMAF Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 1st July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd July Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 2nd July Whitemoor 5 miler (Formerly Spud Run) Further Info
Tuesday 4th July 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 5th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 3 Further Info
Wednesday 5th July Eastern Masters League,Corby Further Info
Saturday 8th July Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 8th July English Schools Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 8th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 9th July Run Grafham Challenges Further Info
Sunday 9th July Thetford Forest 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th July Fen Gallop 10k Further Info
Sunday 9th July Fen Gallop Childrens 4-Miler Further Info
Thursday 13 July Eye Charity 5 Mile Further Info
Saturday 15th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 15th July British Athletics League, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 16th July East Anglian League, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 16th July St. Ives 10K Further Info
Wednesday 19th July Peterborough 5K Grand Prix Series - Race 4 Further Info
Wednesday 19th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Friday 21st July Bedfordshire AAA 10k, Bedford Further Info
Saturday 22nd July Eastern Masters Champs, Southend Further Info
Saturday 22nd July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 23rd July Littleport 10k Further Info
Sunday 23rd July Down Town Up Flow Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 25th July Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 26th July Bedford Harriers Doug Anderson Memorial 5k Further Info
Wednesday 26th July Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 27th July European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, Denmark Further Info
Saturday 29th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th July Wimbledon Common Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 30th July Riverside 10k Further Info
Monday 31st July Eastern Masters League, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 1st August 5-mile Town Handicap Further Info
Wednesday 2nd August Peterborough 5k Grand Prix - Race 5 Further Info
Saturday 5th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th August Run Norwich 10k Further Info
Tuesday 8th August Kettering Open Further Info
Wednesday 9th August Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 12th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 13 August Newark Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 16th August Barney Memorial 5k Further Info
Friday 18th August Ipswich Twilight 5k/10k Further Info
Saturday 19th August Southern Athletics League, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 19th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th August East Anglian League, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 20th August Thorney 5 Further Info
Sunday 20th August Diamond League Grand Prix, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 20th August Kimbolton Castle Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 22nd August Corby Open Further Info
Wednesday 23rd August Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 26th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 27th August Severn Bridge Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 27th August England Athletics U15/U17 Champs, Bedford Further Info
Monday 28th August Tartan Games, Gateshead Further Info
Saturday 2nd September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 2nd September Bedford Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 2nd September National Masters Heptathlon Champs, Sheffield Further Info
Sunday 3rd September British Masters Half Marathon Championships Further Info
Tuesday 5th September 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 6th September Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 7th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 9th September Southern U15/U20 Inter-Counties Champs, Horspath Further Info
Saturday 9th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 9th September Essex XC 10k Series, Weald Park Further Info
Sunday 10th September Great North Run Further Info
Sunday 10th September Hibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting, Stevenage Further Info
Sunday 10th September Swineshead 10 Further Info
Sunday 10th September Eastern Veterans League Final, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 10th September Greater Cambridge 10k Further Info
Sunday 10th September Felixstowe Coastal 10M Further Info
Tuesday 12th September Intra-Club Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 16th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th September English Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September Harvest Trail Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September Ouse Valley Way Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September Richmond Marathon Further Info
Sunday 17th September East Anglian League Finals, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Wednesday 20th September Honington 10k Further Info
Saturday 23rd September Biggleswade Open Further Info
Saturday 23rd September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th September SEAA Road Relays, Crystal Palace Further Info
Sunday 24th September Robin Hood Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September Forest of Dean Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September Bourn to Run 3k/10k Further Info
Sunday 24th September Berlin Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September Disneyland Paris Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th September Eastern AA & Cambs County Combined Events Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 26th September 10000m Club Champs Further Info
Saturday 30th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th September Kettering Throws Meet Further Info
Sunday 1st October Abington 10k Further Info
Sunday 1st October Frostbite League, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 1st October Cardiff Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 3rd October 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 7th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 8th October Royal Parks Half Marathon, London Further Info
Sunday 8th October Chester Marathon Further Info
Sunday 8th October Perkins Great Eastern Run Further Info
Sunday 8th October Yorkshire Marathon, York Further Info
Sunday 8th October Wimpole Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 15th October Ampthill Trophy Further Info
Saturday 21st October Minithon, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 21st October Eastern AA vs RAF vs Cambridge University XC, Magog Downs Further Info
Sunday 22nd October Town & Gown 10k, Cambridge Further Info
Saturday 28th October Parkrun PBs Further Info
Sunday 29th October Fenland 10 Further Info
Sunday 29th October Saffron Fast 5 Further Info
Sunday 5th November Frostbite League, Nene Park, Peterborough Further Info
Tuesday 7th November 5M TT Further Info
Saturday 11th November 50th Anniversary Dinner & Dance Further Info
Saturday 11th November Huntingdon Parkrun PBs Further Info
Saturday 11th November County Sportshall, Bushfield, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 18th November Huntingdon Parkrun PBs Further Info
Saturday 18th November Eastern Counties XC Champs - Nowton Park, Bury St. Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 19th November St Neots Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 9th December County Sportshall, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 10th December Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park Further Info
All 2018 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Monday 1st January Lee Valley New Year Open Meeting Further Info
Sunday 7th January County XC Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 14th January Frostbite League, March Further Info
Saturday 20th January London Indoor Games (U15/U17) Further Info
Sunday 21st January London Indoor Games (U13/U15) Further Info
Saturday 27th January SEAA XC Champs, Brighton Further Info
Sunday 28th January Keith Ward Indoor Meet, Kings Lynn Further Info
Saturday 3rd February Anglian Schools XC Champs, Ipswich Further Info
Sunday 4th February Frostbite League, Bourne Woods Further Info
Sunday 11th February Under 13 & 15 Indoor Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Wednesday 14th February Middle Distance Open (U13+), Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 24th February National XC Champs, Parliament Hill Further Info
Sunday 11th March Frostbite League, Jubilee Park, Huntingdon Further Info
Saturday 17th March English Schools XC Champs, Leeds Further Info
Sunday 25th March Under 13 & 15 Open & Pentathlon, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 14th April Southern Athletics League - Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 20th May Southern Athletics League, Hemel Hempstead Further Info
Saturday 23rd June Southern Athletics League, Watford Further Info
Saturday 14th July Southern Athletics League, Little Marlow Further Info
Saturday 18th August Southern Athletics League, St Ives Further Info
All 2016 Events
DATE Event Title Information
Friday 1st January New Year Open (U13+) - Lee Valley Further Info
Friday 1st January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 2nd January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd January Cambridgeshire County Cross Country Champs, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Saturday 9th January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 10th January Frostbite Friendly League, March Further Info
Tuesday 12th January 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 16th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 16th January County Schools XC Further Info
Saturday 23rd January Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th January Keith Ward Open, Kings Lynn Further Info
Sunday 24th January Folksworth 15 Further Info
Sunday 24th January London Games, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 30th January Regional Sportshall Championships, Hatfield, Further Info
Saturday 30th January Scottish Indoor National Champs, Glasgow Further Info
Saturday 30th January Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th January South of England XC Champs (U13+) Further Info
Tuesday 2nd February 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 6th February Anglian Schools XC Further Info
Saturday 6th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th February Eastern Counties Indoor Champs (U15+) Further Info
Sunday 7th February Vault London Further Info
Sunday 7th February Ryston Runners Open Cross Country League Further Info
Sunday 7th February Frostbite Friendly League, Bourne Woods, Lincs Further Info
Sunday 7th February Scottish Universities Indoor Championships Further Info
Saturday 13 February U13/U15 Open, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 13 February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 14th February National Masters Pentathlon, Southerns, Eastern Vets - Lee Valley Further Info
Sunday 14th February Stamford 30k Further Info
Sunday 14th February Wimpole Hall Junior Parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 17th February Middle Distance Open (U13+) Further Info
Saturday 20th February Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 21st February Midland Counties Open, Birmingham Further Info
Saturday 27th February Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 27th February Minithon (U11 & U13) Further Info
Saturday 27th February National XC Champs, Donington Park, Leicestershire Further Info
Sunday 28th February Torrevieja Half Marathon, Spain Further Info
Sunday 28th February Wimpole Estate Junior parkrun Further Info
Sunday 28th February Cambridge Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 1st March 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 5th March English Schools XC Champs, Nottingham Further Info
Saturday 5th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th March Newport Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 6th March Milton Keynes Festival of Running Further Info
Sunday 6th March The Longhorn Further Info
Saturday 12th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th March Inter-Counties Cross Country Championships, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 13 March Bath Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 13 March Midland Counties Open, Chelmsford Further Info
Sunday 13 March Frostbite Friendly League - Race 6, Hinchingbrooke School Further Info
Sunday 13 March British Masters Indoor Champs, Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 19th March Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 20th March Midland Counties Open Series, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 20th March Vitality North London Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 26th March Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 26th March Indoor Pentathlon (U13/U15), Lee Valley Further Info
Tuesday 29th March Corby Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 30th March European Masters Indoor Champs, Ancona, IT Further Info
Saturday 2nd April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd April Wimpole Estate Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 3rd April Thorney 10k Further Info
Sunday 3rd April Oakley 20 Further Info
Sunday 3rd April Wymondham 20 Further Info
Wednesday 6th April Watford AC Open Further Info
Thursday 7th April 5 mile Town Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 9th April Bedfordshire AAA Open Meeting, Luton Further Info
Saturday 9th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 10th April Cambourne 10k Further Info
Sunday 10th April Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 16th April Southern Athletic League - St Ives Further Info
Saturday 16th April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th April Ickworth 10k Further Info
Tuesday 19th April Corby Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 23rd April Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 24th April London Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th April East Anglian League, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Wednesday 27th April Charnwood AC Midweek Open, Loughborough Further Info
Saturday 30th April Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th April Kettering Open Further Info
Sunday 1st May Fen Drayton 10k & fun run Further Info
Sunday 1st May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 1st May Grand East Anglian Run, Kings Lynn Further Info
Sunday 1st May MK Rocket 5k, Milton Keynes Further Info
Monday 2nd May Mayor of Huntingdon Charity Runs Further Info
Monday 2nd May Milton Keynes Marathon/Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 3rd May 5-Mile Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 4th May Eastern Veterans League, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 4th May Watford Open Further Info
Saturday 7th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 7th May Eastern Region Disability Athletics Championships, Chelmsford Further Info
Sunday 8th May Club Championships Further Info
Sunday 8th May Eye 10k Further Info
Sunday 8th May Newham Open Further Info
Friday 13 May Les Jones Memorial 10k Further Info
Saturday 14th May Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 14th May County Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 14th May Waterbeach Running Festival 2k Further Info
Sunday 15th May Wimpole Hall Junior parkrun 2k Further Info
Wednesday 18th May Eastern Vets League - Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 21st May Southern Athletics League - St Albans Further Info
Saturday 21st May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 22nd May Wimpole 10k Further Info
Sunday 22nd May Wimpole Estate Junior parkrun Further Info
Wednesday 25th May County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Saturday 28th May Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 29th May Club Championships Further Info
Saturday 4th June BMC PB Classic, Milton Keynes Further Info
Saturday 4th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 5th June Bedford 10K Further Info
Sunday 5th June Derry Marathon Further Info
Sunday 5th June Active Newham Open Series Further Info
Tuesday 7th June 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 8th June Peterborough Grand Prix 5K & 3K Series Further Info
Friday 10th June Friday 5 Series (4th race), Stowmarket Further Info
Saturday 11th June County Schools Championships, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 11th June County Schools Champs, Peterborough Further Info
Saturday 11th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 12th June East Anglian League, Braintree Further Info
Thursday 16th June JumpsFest Pole Vault PB Further Info
Saturday 18th June Anglian Schools Championships, Norwich Further Info
Saturday 18th June Southern Athletics League - Woodford Further Info
Saturday 18th June Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 19th June Hatfield Forest 10k Further Info
Sunday 19th June Huntingdon 10k Further Info
Sunday 19th June British Masters Pentathlon Champs, Horspath Further Info
Wednesday 22nd June County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 22nd June Peterborough Grand Prix 5K & 3K Series Further Info
Friday 24th June Friday 5, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Saturday 25th June Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 25th June Eastern Counties Champs, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 26th June Abbey 10k, Ramsey Further Info
Sunday 26th June Swansea Half Maraton Further Info
Saturday 2nd July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 3rd July March Spud Run (5M) Further Info
Sunday 3rd July Club Pentathlon (U13 - U15) and Steeplechase Championships (U15+) Further Info
Sunday 3rd July Bassingbourn Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 3rd July 10k Fen Gallop Further Info
Tuesday 5th July 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 6th July Peterborough Grand Prix 5K & 3K Series Further Info
Thursday 7th July Biggleswade Open Further Info
Friday 8th July English Schools Champs, Gateshead Further Info
Saturday 9th July Southern Athletics League - Lee Valley Further Info
Saturday 9th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 10th July Grafham Challenge Further Info
Thursday 14th July National Prep Schools Champs, Birmingham, Further Info
Saturday 16th July Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 17th July East Anglian League, Cambridge Further Info
Sunday 17th July St Ives 10k & 3k Funrun Further Info
Sunday 17th July East Anglian League (U11 results) Further Info
Sunday 17th July St. Ives 10k Photos Further Info
Sunday 17th July England Athletics Masters Association Inter-Area Challenge, Solihull Further Info
Wednesday 20th July County Development Meet, St Ives Further Info
Wednesday 20th July Peterborough Grand Prix 5K & 3K Series Further Info
Saturday 23rd July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 23rd July BMC Grand Prix, Oxford Further Info
Sunday 24th July Snowdonia Trail Marathon Further Info
Sunday 24th July Kirste 5, Rayleigh Further Info
Wednesday 27th July Doug Anderson 5k, Bedford Further Info
Wednesday 27th July Watford AC Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 30th July Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 30th July London Inter-Club Challenge, Copthall Stadium, Further Info
Tuesday 2nd August 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 3rd August Active Newham Open Series Further Info
Wednesday 3rd August Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Series, Werrington Further Info
Thursday 4th August ThrowsFest, Sandy Further Info
Friday 5th August Ipswich Building Society Twilight 10k Further Info
Saturday 6th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 6th August British Athletics League, Nottingham Further Info
Sunday 7th August Norwich 10k Further Info
Sunday 7th August Riverside Runners 10k & Fun Run Further Info
Wednesday 10th August Eastern Veterans League, Corby Further Info
Wednesday 10th August Charnwood AC Open, Loughborough Further Info
Wednesday 10th August Watford Open Further Info
Thursday 11th August Peterborough 5k Series Prize Winners Further Info
Saturday 13 August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 14th August Southern Counties Champs, Ashford Further Info
Sunday 14th August East Anglian League, Luton Further Info
Wednesday 17th August Barney 5k Further Info
Saturday 20th August Southern Athletics League - Battersea Further Info
Saturday 20th August Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 20th August Kettering Open Meet Further Info
Sunday 21st August Kimboltan Castle Half Marathon Further Info
Sunday 21st August Greenwich Park 10k Further Info
Sunday 21st August Midland Ave. Road Mile, Montclair, New Jersey Further Info
Sunday 21st August Inter-Counties Champs, Horspath Further Info
Sunday 21st August Kimbolton 2k Fun Run Further Info
Sunday 21st August Hyde Park 10k Further Info
Tuesday 23rd August Corby Open Meet Further Info
Wednesday 24th August Chase The Sun Wimbledon Common 10K Further Info
Wednesday 24th August Watford Open Meet Further Info
Saturday 27th August Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 28th August Severn Bridge Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 30th August Intra-Club Meet Further Info
Saturday 3rd September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 3rd September Eastern Veterans Champs, Sandy Further Info
Sunday 4th September Club Championships - 200mH (U15+) hurdles height for all - 76.2 cms (30 Further Info
Sunday 4th September Harlow 10M, 4 Sep 2016 Further Info
Sunday 4th September John Fraser 10M, Leicester Further Info
Sunday 4th September Ouse Valley Way Marathon, Further Info
Tuesday 6th September 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Wednesday 7th September Watford AC Open, 7 Sep 2016 Further Info
Thursday 8th September Intra-Club Meet Further Info
Saturday 10th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 10th September Hibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meet, Peterborough Further Info
Sunday 11th September Great North Run Further Info
Sunday 11th September Swineshead 10 Further Info
Monday 12th September Greater Cambridge 10k Further Info
Saturday 17th September Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th September British Masters Champs, Birmingham Further Info
Sunday 18th September Ingatestone 5 Further Info
Sunday 18th September East Anglian League Finals, Bury St Edmunds Further Info
Sunday 18th September Cambridge Junior Parkrun Further Info
Sunday 18th September Ipswich Half Marathon Further Info
Wednesday 21st September RAF Honington 10k Further Info
Saturday 24th September Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 24th September Biggleswade Open Further Info
Sunday 25th September Bourn to Run 10k & 3k Further Info
Sunday 25th September Robin Hood Half Marathon, Nottingham, Further Info
Sunday 25th September Berlin Marathon Further Info
Sunday 25th September Jim Day Indoor Pole Vault Competition, Carshalton Further Info
Tuesday 27th September Club 10,000m track championship Further Info
Saturday 1st October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 2nd October Frostbite League, Priory Park, St Neots Further Info
Sunday 2nd October Glasgow Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 4th October 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 8th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 9th October Budapest Marathon Further Info
Sunday 9th October Great Eastern Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 15th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 16th October Town & Gown 10k Further Info
Sunday 16th October Ryston Runners XC League, Shouldham Warren Further Info
Sunday 16th October Ampthill Cross Country Trophy Further Info
Saturday 22nd October Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 22nd October RAF vs Eastern Vets vs Cambridgeshire University, Nowton Park Further Info
Sunday 23rd October Draycote Water 10 mile Further Info
Sunday 23rd October Leicester Marathon Further Info
Saturday 29th October Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 30th October Fenland 10 Further Info
Monday 31st October World Masters Athletics Championships, Perth, Australia Further Info
Tuesday 1st November 5M Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 5th November Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 6th November Frostbite League, Nene Park Further Info
Thursday 10th November Rare Air Club PV Meet, Melbourne, AUS Further Info
Saturday 12th November Northern Athletics Open Meet, Sheffield Further Info
Saturday 12th November Seagrave Wolds Challenge Further Info
Saturday 12th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 12th November British Athletics Cross Challenge, Milton Keynes, Further Info
Sunday 13 November Stebbing 10 Further Info
Saturday 19th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 19th November Eastern Counties XC Champs, Keysoe, Bedford Further Info
Sunday 20th November St. Neots Half Marathon Further Info
Saturday 26th November British Athletics Cross Challenge, Liverpool Further Info
Saturday 26th November Parkruns Further Info
Saturday 26th November Run for Chocolate 5k Further Info
Saturday 26th November Wolverton 5 Further Info
Sunday 27th November Bass Belle 10 Further Info
Saturday 3rd December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 4th December Bedford Half Marathon Further Info
Tuesday 6th December 5-Mile Handicap Race Further Info
Saturday 10th December South of England Inter-Counties XC Champs, Horspath, Oxford Further Info
Saturday 10th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 11th December Frostbite League, Hinchingbrooke Park Further Info
Saturday 17th December Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 18th December Christmas Cracker Run Further Info
Saturday 24th December Xmas Eve Parkruns Further Info
Sunday 25th December Xmas Day Huntingdon Parkrun Further Info
Tuesday 27th December Waterside 10k Further Info
Saturday 31st December Ely NYE 10k Further Info
Saturday 31st December New Years Eve Parkruns Further Info
Search
HOME| CONTACTS| SITE MAINTAINED BY:Ian Marshall |DESIGNED BY Ian Marshall 2004 |
Any views expressed in discussion forums and members profiles present the opinions of the author,
and do not represent the opinions of Huntingdonshire Athletics Club.